Product-Lifecycle Policy: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Cryptshare Documentation
Wechseln zu:Navigation, Suche
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung
 
(5 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 3 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt)
Zeile 73: Zeile 73:
|}
|}


== Cryptshare for Outlook ==
== Cryptshare for Outlook (Classic) ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Zeile 100: Zeile 100:
!DEC
!DEC
|-
|-
!2.17.0
!v3.0.0
| colspan="24" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |'''Current Release'''
| colspan="24" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |'''Current Release'''
|-
|-
!2.16.2
!v2.17.0
| colspan="22" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="2" |
|-
!v2.16.2
| colspan="15" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="15" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="9" |
|-
!2.15.0
| colspan="7" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="17" |
| colspan="17" |
|-
!2.14.0
| colspan="5" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="19" |
|-
|-
|}
|}
Zeile 143: Zeile 139:
!NOV
!NOV
!DEC
!DEC
|-
!2.2.1
| colspan="24" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |'''Current Release'''
|-
|-
!2.2.0
!2.2.0
| colspan="24" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |'''Current Release'''
| colspan="21" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
|-
|-
!2.1.0
!2.1.0
| colspan="12" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="12" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="12" |
| colspan="12" |
|-
!2.0.0
| colspan="7" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="17" |
|-
!1.3.0
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;background-color: #b2ffd7" |
| colspan="20" |
|}
|}



Aktuelle Version vom 30. September 2025, 09:23 Uhr

General

This page contains information about the general lifecycle policy for Cryptshare products. A product covered by this policy can be considered 'officially supported'.

What services are included for officially supported products?

The following services are provided for the latest product release:

  • General product updates & security fixes
  • Support services by the Cryptshare Support Team
  • Latest language packages
  • Official product documentation
  • Product compatibility with add-on products

End of support

Product support ends one year after the release of the next product version during this time we provide the following services:

  • Support services by the Cryptshare Support Team
  • Latest language packages
  • Product compatibility with add-on products

Product Lifecycle Overview

The following tables shows the product lifecycle.

Please note that versions which are not listed here are out of the official product lifecycle. It is therefore highly recommended to perform an update to the latest available version.

Cryptshare Server

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
7.4.0 Current Release
7.3.0
7.2.1
7.2.0
7.1.0
7.0.0

Cryptshare for Outlook (Classic)

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
v3.0.0 Current Release
v2.17.0
v2.16.2

Cryptshare for OWA

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
2.2.1 Current Release
2.2.0
2.1.0

Cryptshare for Notes

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
2.16.2 Current Release
2.16.1

Cryptshare Robot

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
4.0.1 Current Release

Cryptshare .NET API

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
5.2.0 Current Release

Cryptshare Java API

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
5.0.3 Current Release

Cryptshare REST API

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
1.x   Current Release

Cryptshare for NTA 7516

2025 2026
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
1.3.0 Current Release

Add-On Compatibility

For an overview about compatibility of the Cryptshare Server with Add-On products please refer to Compatibility.